Saturday, March 19, 2011

234 DETAILED FULL CANDIDATES LIST - TAMIL NADU ELECTIONS 2011

Tags:Full 234 Candidate List - Tamil Nadu Election 2011,tn assembly election 2011,aiadmk alliance,DMK And Its Alliance Seats List,todays latetest election in tamilnadu,latest news on aiadmk alliance election news,dmk candidate list,name list of people who going to stand for dmk,pmk candiate list,march 18 2011 dmk news,LIST of TN constituencies in 2011 election,list of new constituencies in tamilnadu,Www taminadu latest election news,list of candidates selected in dmk for election 2011,Kongunadu Munnetra Kazhagam candidates list,karunanidhi elections seat allotment elections,PMK candidate list,pmk candidate list 2011,Www tamilnadu latest election news,vck party canditate list,vck constituency candidate result,tamilnadu legislative assembly election 2011 dmk candidate list,Tamilnadu latest election in dmk contesting places,tamilnadu election news online 18 mar 2011,tamilnadu congress candidates for 2011,Tamilnadu 2011 Election dmk declared candidate and constituencies list,vidudalai siruthaikal conteting constituency list,dmk 2011 competing place list,list of constituencies in tamilnadu for 2011 election,tamilnadu constituency list 2011,jayalalitha constituency for 2011 election,dmk election 2011 constituency,vijakanth contention in 2011 costituency,pattali makkal katchi election 2011,moovendar Munnetra Kazhagam 2011 constituencies,list of assembly constituencies in tamilnadu download,maduravoyal pattali makkal katchi candidates list,list out the name Tamilnadu Assembly Election 2011 Latest News,Indian National Congress 63 Constituencies Places List In Tamil Nadu:,list of tamilnadu constituency 2011,List Of Tamil Nadu Election 2011 Constituencies for aiadmk,List of constituencies for dmk in 2011,list of constituencies for dmk to the election 2011,list of new constituencies in tamilnadu for assembly elections,List of DMK constituencies for state election 2011,list of dmdk places 2011,list of tamil nadu election 2011 constituencies,AIADMK,aiadmk alliance 2011,aiadmk candidate list,aiadmk candidate list 2011,aiadmk candidates,aiadmk latest news,aiadmk news,aiadmk website,AIMMK,mdmk,namadhu mgr,dmk alliance 2011,dmk candidate list,dmk candidate list 2011,dmk candidates,dmk latest news,dmk news,dmk website.
Tamail Nadu Election 2011 April - Total Constituency and Candidate Names Page - Tamil Nadu Sitting MLAs on March 2011 List - As when the candidates names of various patries fighting election in Tamil Nadu sate of India are announced, it finds place here.

AIADMK - ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM WEB SITE www.aiadmkallindia.org - Declared 160 Candidates List on 16 March 2011 (Tamil Language 160 Candidates List here)


DMK - Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Web Site www.dmk.in - DMK Lists Released on 17th March 2011


DMDK leader Mr Vijayakanth has released the candidates for 41 constituencies for which his party is contesting.  The alliance is headed by AIADMK.official website :http://www.dmdkindia.org , http://www.dmdkparty.com/dmdk/


The first list of candidates contesting the Assembly election on the Pattali Makkal Katchi (PMK) ticket was released on Friday.


The Indian National Congress has announced the 63 Constituency Places List for the Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2011 that is to be held on 13th April 2011 in Tamil Nadu as Said by Election Commission Of India.


Constituency No. Constituency Name Candidate Name Party Name District

1 - Royapuram - JAYAKUMAR. D - AIADMK - Chennai
2 - Harbour - ANBAZHAGAN. K - DMK - Chennai
3 - Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar - SEKAR BABU. P.K - AIADMK - Chennai
4 - Park Town - K.SRINIVASAN - AIADMK - Chennai
5 - Perambur - MAHENDRAN. K - CPI (M) - Chennai
6 - Purasawalkam - BABU. V.S - D.M.K - Chennai
7 - Egmore - PARITHI ELLAMVAZHUTHI - DMK - Chennai
8 - Anna Nagar - ARCOT N. VEERASWAMI - DMK - Chennai
9 - Theagaraya Nagar - KALAIRAJAN. V.P - AIADMK - Chennai
10 - Thousand Lights - STALIN. M. K - DMK - Chennai
 
Contestants - B. Valarmathy, AIADMK

11 - Chepauk - KARUNANIDHI. M - DMK - Chennai
12 - Triplicane - BADER SAYEED - AIADMK - Chennai
13 - Mylapore - SHEKHER. S.Ve. - AIADMK - Chennai
14 - Saidapet - SENTHAMIZHAN. G - AIADMK - Chennai
15 - Gummidipoondi - VIJAYAKUMAR. K.S - AIADMK - Tiruvallur
16 - Ponneri - BALARAMAN. P - AIADMK - Tiruvallur
17 - Thiruvottiyur - SAMY. K. P. P - DMK - Tiruvallur
18 - Villivakkam - RANGANATHAN. B - DMK - Tiruvallur
19 - Alandur - ANBARASAN. T.M - DMK - Kancheepuram
20 - Tambaram - RAJA. S.R - DMK - Kancheepuram
21 - Tiruporur - MOORTHY. D - PMK - Kancheepuram
22 - Chengalpattu - ARUMUGAM. K - PMK - Kancheepuram
23 - Maduranthakam - Dr. GHAYATHRI DEVI. K - INC - Kancheepuram
24 - Acharapakkam - SANKARAVALLI (a) SANKARI NARAYANAN - DMK - Kancheepuram
25 - Uthiramerur - SUNDAR. K - DMK - Kancheepuram
26 - Kancheepuram - KAMALAMBAL. P - PMK - Kancheepuram
27 - Sriperumbudur - YASODHA. D - INC - Kancheepuram
28 - Poonamallee - SUDHARSSANAM. D - INC - Tiruvallur

29 - Tiruvallur - SHIVAJI. E.A.P - DMK - Tiruvallur

Contestants - R. Rajan, AIAMDK


30 - Tiruttani - HARI. G - AIADMK - Tiruvallur
31 - Pallipet - Dr. RAMAN. E.S.S. - INC - Tiruvallur
32 - Arakkonam - JAGANMOORTHY. M - DMK - Vellore
33 - Sholinghur - ARUL ANBARASU - INC - Vellore
34 - Ranipet - GANDHI. R - DMK - Vellore
35 - Arcot - ELAVAZAGAN. K.L. - PMK - Vellore
36 - Katpadi - DURAIMURUGAN - DMK - Vellore
37 - Gudiyatham - LATHA. G - CPI(M) - Vellore
38 - Pernambut - CHINNASWAMY. A - DMK - Vellore
39 - Vaniyambadi - ABDUL BASITH. H - DMK - Vellore
40 - Natrampalli - SOORIYAKUMAR. N.K.R. - DMK - Vellore
41 - Tirupattur - RAJA T.K. - PMK - Vellore
42 - Chengam - POLUR M. VARADHAN - INC - Tiruvannamalai
43 - Thandarambattu - VELU E.V. - DMK - Tiruvannamalai
44 - Tiruvannamalai - PITCHANDI. K - DMK - Tiruvannamalai
45 - Kalasapakkam - AGRI. S.S. KRISHNAMOORTHY - AIADMK - Tiruvannamalai
46 - Polur - VIJAYAKUMAR, P.S. - INC - Tiruvannamalai
47 - Anaicut - PANDURANGAN. K. - AIADMK - Vellore

48 - Vellore - GNANASEKARAN. C - INC - Vellore

Conetstants - L.K.M.P. Vasu, AIADMK


49 - Arni - SIVANANDAM. R. - DMK - Tiruvannamalai
50 - Cheyyar - DR. VISHNU PRASAD, M.K. - INC - Tiruvannamalai
51 - Vandavasi - KAMALAKANNAN J.P - DMK - Tiruvannamalai
52 - Peranamallur - EDIROLI MANIAN. G - PMK - Tiruvannamalai
53 - Melmalayanur - SENTHAMIZHSELVAN.P - PMK - Villupuram
54 - Gingee - KANNAN. V - DMK - Villupuram
55 - Tindivanam - SHANMUGAM. C.Ve - AIADMK - Villupuram
56 - Vanur - GANAPATHY. N - AIADMK - Villupuram
57 - Kandamangalam - PUSHPARAJ. S. - DMK - Villupuram

58 - Villupuram - DR. PONMUDY. K. - DMK - Villupuram

Contestants - P. Murugan, AIADMK

59 - Mugaiyur - KALIYAVARATHAN, V.A.T. - PMK - Villupuram
60 - Thirunavalur - KUMARAGURU. R. - AIADMK - Villupuram
61 - Ulundurpet - THIRUNAVUKKARSU. K - DMK - Villupuram
62 - Nellikuppam - RAJENDRAN SABA. - DMK - Cuddalore
63 - Cuddalore - IYYAPPAN .G - DMK - Cuddalore

Contestants - M.C. Sampath, AIADMK

64 - Panruti - VELMURUGAN. T - PMK - Cuddalore
65 - Kurinjipadi - PANNEERSELVAM. M. R. K. - DMK - Cuddalore
66 - Bhuvanagiri - SELVI RAMAJAYAM - AIADMK - Cuddalore
67 - Kattumannarkoil - RAVIKUMAR, D. - VCK - Cuddalore
68 - Chidambaram - ARUNMOZHITHEVAN, A. - AIADMK - Cuddalore
69 - Vridhachalam - VIJAYAKANT - DMDK - Cuddalore
70 - Mangalore - SELVAM, K. - V.C.K. - Cuddalore
71 - Rishivandiam - SIVARAJ, S. - INC - Villupuram
72 - Chinnasalem - UDHAYA SOORIYAN, T. - DMK - Villupuram
73 - Sankarapuram - ANGAIYARKANNI, A. - DMK - Villupuram
74 - Hosur - GOPINATH, K. - INC - Krishnagiri
75 - Thalli - RAMACHANDIRAN, T. - IND. - Krishnagiri
76 - Kaveripattinam - MEGANATHAN. T.A - PMK - Krishnagiri
77 - Krishnagiri - SENGUTTUVAN, T. - DMK - Krishnagiri
78 - Bargur - NARASIMMAN. K.R.K - DMK - Krishnagiri
79 - Harur - DILLIBABU, P. - CPI (M) - Dharmapuri
80 - Morappur - MULLAIVENDHAN, V - DMK - Dharmapuri
81 - Palacode - ANBALAGAN, K.P. - AIADMK - Dharmapuri
82 - Dharmapuri - VELUSAMY. L - PMK - Dharmapuri
83 - Pennagaram - INBASEKARAN P.N.P. - DMK - Dharmapuri
84 - Mettur - MANI. G.K - PMK - Salem
85 - Taramangalam - KANNAN .B - PMK - Salem
86 - Omalur - TAMIZRASU . A - PMK - Salem
87 - Yercaud - TAMIZSELVAN .C. - DMK - Salem
88 - Salem - I - RAVICHANDRAN . L - AIADMK - Salem
89 - Salem - II - ARUMUGAM .S Veerapandi - DMK - Salem
90 - Veerapandi - RAJENDRAN . A - DMK - Salem
91 - Panamarathupatty - RAJENDRAN .R - DMK - Salem
92 - Attur - SUNDARAM, M.R. - INC - Salem
93 - Thalavasal - CHINNADURAI . K - DMK - Salem
94 - Rasipuram - RAMASWAMY. K. P - DMK - Namakkal
95 - Sendamangalam - PONNUSAMY, K. - DMK - Namakkal
96 - Namakkal - JAYAKUMAR, Dr. K - INC - Namakkal
97 - Kapilamalai - NEDUNCHEZHIAN, Dr. K - PMK - Namakkal
98 - Tiruchengode - THANGAMANI. P - AIADMK - Namakkal
99 - Sankari - DURAISAMY. V.P - DMK - Namakkal (Rev.Admn.-Salem)
100 - Edapadi - KAVERI. V. - PMK - Salem
101 - Mettupalayam - CHINNARAJ. O.K - AIADMK - Coimbatore
102 - Avinashi - PREMA. R - AIADMK - Coimbatore
103 - Thondamuthur - KANDASWAMY.M.N - INC - Coimbatore
104 - Singanallur - CHINNASWAMY. R. - AIADMK - Coimbatore
105 - Coimbatore West - MALARAVAN. T - AIADMK - Coimbatore
106 - Coimbatore East - PALANISAMY. N. PONGALUR - DMK - Coimbatore
107 - Perur - VELUMANI. S.P - AIADMK - Coimbatore
108 - Kinathukadavu - DAMODARAN. S - AIADMK - Coimbatore
109 - Pollachi - JAYARAMAN, V. POLLACHI - AIADMK - Coimbatore
110 - Valparai - KOVAI THANGAM - INC - Coimbatore
111 - Udumalpet - SHANMUGAVELU. C - AIADMK - Coimbatore
112 - Dharapuram - PRAPAVATHI. P - DMK - Coimbatore (Rev.Admn.-Erode)
113 - Vellakoil - SAMINATHAN. M. P - DMK - Erode
114 - Pongalur - MANI. S - DMK - Coimbatore
115 - Palladam - VELUSAMY. S. M - AIADMK - Coimbatore
116 - Tiruppur - GOVINDASAMY. C - C.P.I (M) - Coimbatore
117 - Kangeyam - SEKAR, VIDEYAL S. - INC - Erode
118 - Modakurichi - PALANISAMI . R.M - INC - Erode
119 - Perundurai - PONNUDURAI. C - AIADMK - Erode
120 - Erode - RAJA, NKK. P. - DMK - Erode

Contestants - A. Ganeshamurthy, AIADMK

121 - Bhavani - RAMANATHAN. K.V - PMK - Erode
122 - Andhiyur - GURUSAMY. S - DMK - Erode
123 - Gobichettipalayam - SENGOTTAIYAN, A - AIADMK - Erode
124 - Bhavanisagar - SUBRAMANIAM. O - DMK - Erode
125 - Sathyamangalam - DHARMALINGAM. L. P - DMK - Erode
126 - Coonoor - SOUNDARAPANDIAN. A - DMK - The Nilgiris
127 - Ootacamund - GOPALAN. B - INC - The Nilgiris
128 - Gudalur - RAMACHANDHIRAN, K. - DMK - The Nilgiris
129 - Palani - ANBALAKAN. M - DMK - Dindigul
130 - Oddanchatram - SAKKARAPANI. R - DMK - Dindigul
131 - Periyakulam - PANNEERSELVAM. O - AIADMK - Theni
132 - Theni - GANESAN. R. D - AIADMK - Theni
133 - Bodinayakanur - LAKSHMANAN. S - DMK - Theni
134 - Cumbum - RAMAKRISHNAN. N - DMK - Theni
135 - Andipatty - JAYALALITHAA, J - AIADMK - Theni
136 - Sedapatti - DURAIRAJ. C - AIADMK - Madurai
137 - Thirumangalam - LATHA ATHIYAMAN - DMK - Madurai
138 - Usilampatti - MAHENDRAN, I - AIADMK - Madurai
139 - Nilakottai - THENMOZHI. S - AIADMK - Dindigul
140 - Sholavandan - MOORTHY. P - DMK - Madurai
141 - Thirupparankundram - BOSE, A. K. - AIADMK - Madurai
142 - Madurai West - SHANMUGAM, S.V. (Expired on 5-2-2007) - AIADMK - Madurai
- - Rajendran K S K - INC - Madurai
143 - Madurai Central - PALANIVEL RAJAN, P.T.R. (expired on 20-5-2006) - DMK - Madurai
- - Syed Ghouse Basha, S. - DMK - Madurai
144 - Madurai East - NANMARAN. N - CPI (M) - Madurai
145 - Samayanallur - TAMILARASI. A - DMK - Madurai
146 - Melur - SAMY. R - AIADMK - Madurai
147 - Natham - VISWANATHAN, R. - AIADMK - Dindigul
148 - Dindigul - BALABHARATHY. K - CPI (M) - Dindigul
149 - Athoor - PERIYASAMY. I - DMK - Dindigul
150 - Vedasandur - DHANDAPANI. M - INC - Dindigul
151 - Aravakurichi - KHALEELUR RAHMAN. M. A. - DMK - Karur
152 - Karur - SENTHIL BALAJI. V - AIADMK - Karur

Contestants - M. Thambidurai, AIADMK


153 - Krishnarayapuram - KAMARAJ. P - DMK - Karur
154 - Marungapuri - CHINNASAMY. C - AIADMK - Thiruchirappalli
155 - Kulithalai - MANICKAM. R - DMK - Karur
156 - Thottiam - RAJASEKHARAN. M - INC - Thiruchirappalli
157 - Uppiliapuram - RANI. R - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
158 - Musiri - SELVARAJ. N - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
159 - Lalkudi - SOUNDRAPANDIAN. A - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
160 - Perambalur - RAJKUMAR. M - DMK - Perambalur
161 - Varahur - CHANDRAKASI. M - AIADMK - Perambalur
162 - Ariyalur - AMARAMOORTHY. D - INC - Perambalur
163 - Andimadam - SIVASANKAR. S. S - DMK - Perambalur
164 - Jayankondam - RAJENDRAN. K - AIADMK - Perambalur

165 - Srirangam - PARANJOTHI. M - AIADMK - Thiruchirappalli

Contestants - J. Jayalalithaa, AIADMK

166 - Tiruchirappalli - I - ANBIL PERIYASAMY - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
167 - Tiruchirappalli - II - NEHRU. K. N - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
168 - Thiruverumbur - SEKARAN. K. N - DMK - Thiruchirappalli
169 - Sirkali - PANNEERSELVAM. M - DMK - Nagapattinam
170 - Poompuhar - PERIYASAMY. M. K - PMK - Nagapattinam
171 - Mayiladuthurai - RAJAKUMAR. S - INC - Nagapattinam
172 - Kuttalam - ANBAZHAGAN. KUTHALAM. K - DMK - Nagapattinam
173 - Nannilam - PADMAVATHY. P. - CPI - Thiruvarur
174 - Tiruvarur - MATHIVANAN. U - DMK - Thiruvarur

Contestants - M. Karunanidhi, DMK

175 - Nagapattinam - MARIMUTHU. V - CPI (M) - Nagapattinam
176 - Vedaranyam - VEDARATHINAM. S.K - DMK - Nagapattinam
177 - Tiruthuraipoondi - ULAGANATHAN. K - CPI - Thiruvarur
178 - Mannargudi - SIVAPUNNIAM. V - CPI - Thiruvarur
179 - Pattukkottai - RANGARAJAN. N. R - INC - Thanjavur
180 - Peravurani - VEERAKAPILAN. M. V. R - AIADMK - Thanjavur
181 - Orathanad - VAITHILINGAM. R - AIADMK - Thanjavur
182 - Thiruvonam - MAGESH KRISHNASAMY. T - DMK - Thanjavur
183 - Thanjavur - UBAYADULLAH. S. N. M - DMK - Thanjavur

Contestants - Durai Balakrishnan, AIADMK


184 - Tiruvaiyaru - DURAI CHANDRASEKARAN - DMK - Thanjavur
185 - Papanasam - DORAIKKANNU. R - AIADMK - Thanjavur
186 - Valangiman - ELAMATHI SUBRAMANIAN - AIADMK - Thanjavur (Rev. Admn.-Thiruvarur)
187 - Kumbakonam - MANI. Ko. Si. - DMK - Thanjavur
188 - Thiruvidaimaruthur - BHARATHI MOHAN, R.K. - AIADMK - Thanjavur
189 - Thirumayam - SUBBURAM. RM - INC - Pudukkottai
190 - Kolathur - SUBRAMANIAN. N - AIADMK - Pudukkottai

Contestants - MK Stalin, DMK

191 - Pudukkottai - NEDUNCHEZHIAN. R - AIADMK - Pudukkottai
192 - Alangudi - RAJASEKARAN. S - CPI - Pudukkottai
193 - Aranthangi - UDAYAM SHANMUGAM - DMK - Pudukkottai
194 - Tiruppathur - PERIYAKARUPPAN, KR. - DMK - Sivaganga
195 - Karaikudi - SUNDARAM. N - INC - Sivaganga
196 - Thiruvadanai - RAMASAMY. KR. - INC - Ramanathapuram

Contestants - V. Sathiyamurthy, AIADMK


197 - Ilayangudi - MATHIYARASAN. S - DMK - Sivaganga
198 - Sivaganga - GUNASEKARAN. S - CPI - Sivaganga

Contestants - R.S. Rajakannappan, AIADMK


199 - Manamadurai - GUNASEKARAN. M - AIADMK - Sivaganga
200 - Paramakudi - RAMAPRABU. R - INC., - Ramanathapuram
201 - Ramanathapuram - HASAN ALI. K - INC - Ramanathapuram
202 - Kadaladi - THANGAVELAN, SUBA. - DMK - Ramanathapuram
203 - Mudukulathur - MURUGAVEL. K - DMK - Ramanathapuram
204 - Aruppukottai - THANGAM THENARASU - DMK - Virudhunagar
205 - Sattur - RAMACHANDRAN. K. K. S. S. R - DMK - Virudhunagar
206 - Virudhunagar - VARATHARAJAN. R - MDMK - Virudhunagar

Contestants - Viako aka Vai. Gopalsamy, MDMK (AIADMK)


207 - Sivakasi - GNANADOSS, R. - MDMK - Virudhunagar
208 - Srivilliputhur - RAMASAMY. T - CPI., - Virudhunagar
209 - Rajapalayam - CHANDRA. M - AIADMK - Virudhunagar
210 - Vilathikulam - CHINNAPPAN. P - AIADMK - Tuticorin
211 - Ottapidaram - MOHAN. P. - AIADMK - Tuticorin
212 - Koilpatti - RADHAKRISHNAN. L - AIADMK - Tuticorin
213 - Sankaranayanarkoil - KARUPPASAMY. C - AIADMK - Tirunelveli
214 - Vasudevanallur - SADHAN THIRUMALAI KUMAR. Dr.T. - MDMK - Tirunelveli
215 - Kadayanallur - PETER ALPHONSE. S - INC - Tirunelveli
216 - Tenkasi - KARUPPASAMI PANDIAN. V - DMK - Tirunelveli
217 - Alangulam - POONGOTHAI ALADI ARUNA, DR. - DMK - Tirunelveli
218 - Tirunelveli - MALAIRAJA. N - DMK - Tirunelveli
219 - Palayamkottai - MOHIDEEN KHAN. T. P. M. - DMK - Tirunelveli
220 - Cheranmahadevi - VELDURAI. P - INC - Tirunelveli
221 - Ambasamudram - AVUDAIAPPAN. R - DMK - Tirunelveli
222 - Nanguneri - VASANTHA KUMAR. H - INC - Tirunelveli
223 - Radhapuram - APPAVU. M - DMK - Tirunelveli
224 - Sattangulam - RANI VENKATESAN - INC - Tuticorin
225 - Tiruchendur - ANITHA R. RADHAKRISHNAN - DMK - Tuticorin
226 - Srivaikuntam - SUDALAIYANDI. M.B - INC - Tuticorin
227 - Tuticorin - GEETHA JEEVAN. P - DMK - Tuticorin

Contestants - Cynthia Pandian, AIADMK

228 - Kanniyakumari - SURESH RAJAN. N - DMK - Kanniyakumari
229 - Nagercoil - RAJAN. A - DMK - Kanniyakumari
230 - Colachel - JEYAPAUL. S - INC - Kanniyakumari
231 - Padmanabhapuram - THEODORE REGINALD. T - DMK - Kanniyakumari
232 - Thiruvattar - LEEMA ROSE. R - CPI(M) - Kanniyakumari
233 - Vilavancode - JOHN JOSEPH. G - CPI(M) - Kanniyakumari
234 - Killiyur - JOHN JACOB. S - INC - Kanniyakumari

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

NEWSRIDER - BREAKING NEWS Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved. Designed By MADESWARAN